2018 Winners

Waupun Truck-n-Show 2018 Results Are In

Largest Fleet
K & R Transport, Kevin Retzlaff

Longest Distance Traveled to Waupun Truck 'n Show
#106, Kaleb Hammett - 1,012 miles from Dodd City, TX

Best of Show (Diamond Category)
#106, Kaleb Hammett

 


FRIDAY

Milk Trucks - All Categories
(Listed in alphabetical order)

First Place Winners
#194 Ben Redney
#168 Troy Schmidt

Second Place Winners
#165 Dexter Ray

Third Place Winners
#169 Mike Loof

Friday Night Light Show Winners
(Listed in alphabetical order)

Best of Light Show
#90, Randy Manning

First Place Winners
#90, Randy Manning
#62, Steph Robak
#39, Kevin Smith
#65, Pete Transport
#23, White Tail Trucking LLC/MRS

Second Place Winners
#82, Ron Baird
#153, Jameson Jones
#40, Wade Rhyner
#21, David Williamson
#148, Jesse Willinski

Third Place Winners
#67, Curt Lologer
#117, Ryan Spenger
#147, Frank Witkowski

Jake Brake Contest

First Place
#119, Zack Schroeder

Second Place
#250, Dustin Marth

Third Place
#82, Ron Baird

Right Off the Road

First Place
#107, Craig Genke

Second Place
#60, Jim Halliday

 


SATURDAY

Competition Winners - All Categories
(Listed in alphabetical order)

First Place Winners
#41, Wayne Alberts
#136, Dale Beest
#57, Jay Blackbourn
#239, Scott Blume Jr.
#2, Jeff Bolstad
#221, Dustin Cutler
#200, AJ Dawes
#12, Curtis Eggers
#225, Chad Feucht
#25, Scott L. Fohley
#208, Adam Gellings
#114, Dennis Gorsuch
#195, Dave Gulich
#121, Ben Halverson
#106, Kaleb Hammett
#243, Nathanie Hassler
#75, Mike Huff
#19, Jason Justi/MRS
#115, Dan Kaderabeck
#48, Bob Kjendlie
#94, Kenny Kreier
#89, Scott Krogh
#167, Nick Krueger
#171, Joel Kulig
#133, Greg Laabs
#90, Randy Manning
#1, Tommy Martinez
#103, Ethan McGinness
#251, Chad & Jen Minnier
#3, Jeff Mitchell
#109, Ben Monson
#179, Ryan Nowak
#116, Travis Pagels
#97, Kevin Retzlaff
#61, Jake Robak
#100, John Scherbot
#104, Steve Schimelphfenig
#34, Bill Schoenike
#198, Josh Scholbe
#98, Sean Schreiber
#209, Anthony Schuett
#50, Joel Schukow
#56, Sam Smedema
#162, Caleb Smit
#246, Scott Smith
#39, Kevin Smith
#37, Western Star
#14, Ron Stowell
#140, Jeff Surprise
#72, Bob Tubbs
#99, Curtis Vetrone
#126, Kevin Voigt
#175, Glen Walker
#227, Jack Wells
#23, Whitetail Trucking LLC/MRS
#148, Jesse Wilinski
#149, Rick Wilinski
#21, David Williamson/MRS
#230, Trevor Wilm

Second Place Winners
#88, Jim Arpke
#73, Dan Autullo
#118, Donnie Bleich
#128, Brett Buske
#199, AJ Dawes
#32, Clay Delsman
#77, Dan DeMeyer
#18, Brian Drehes
#16, Ray Garoins
#203, Matt Gehrhe
#8, Gary R. Geib
#214, Graham Giese
#130, Derick Hartman
#47, Josiah Jacobs
#153, Jameson Jones
#63, Nick Kaufman
#31, Gerald Kissinger
#80, Anthony Lang
#152, Ryan Matz Sr.
#68, Sam Mckinney
#101, Mike Melvin
#138, Joe Moser
#65, Brian Pete
#40, Wade Rhyner
#222, Matt Sawall
#38, Adam Schaalma
#119, Zach Schroeder
#50, Joel Schukow
#85, Osualdo Serna Jr.
#55, Sean Smedema
#125, Andrew Statz
#150, Eli Stigler
#69, Jeff Storm
#53, Steve Strand
#29, Steve Tratt
#52, Darwin VandeZande
#151, Zack Wilm
#147, Frank Witkowski
#10, Brian Woodstock

Third Place Winners
#160, Nicholas Aansen
#82, Ron Baird
#20, Vince Bartali/MRS
#62, Steph Bobak
#241, Greg Clark
#102, Jesse Ferguson
#173, Tim Gannon
#113, Travis Gorsuch
#57, Hale Hartgerink
#70, Josh Irwin
#212, Ben Kasuboski
#59, Ron Langer
#112, James Lauersdorf
#67, Art LuLar
#156, Dennis Nerison
#64, Justin Nodorft
#248, Brian Rozivka
#226, Russ Schuster
#231, Rick Snyder
#22, Daniel Spranger
#54, Tony Stubb
#176, Josh Tarzinski
#86, Luis Valadez
#124, Vance Vankirk
#158, Jason Volenta
#197, Joe Weber
#93, Dan Wirtanen
#81, Scott Wolbert