Judges' Results for 2016

Class 101 C Best Light Show Pickup Truck 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   70 2008 EVAN SCHWANDT EVAN SCHWANDT
Class 101 D Best Light Show Pickup Truck 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   133 2004 DAWES CONTRACT CARRIAGE A J DAWES
Second Place   142 2004 Not Available MATT PIERCE
Class 101 F Best Light Show Pickup Truck 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   131 1955 Not Available LEE R SCHMIDT
Class 102 A Best Light Show Straight Truck 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   181 2016 ZIP ENTERPRISES DAMIAN ZIEGLER
Second Place   218 2016 TRAIL BLAZIN TRUCKING DUSTIN MCKAY
Third Place   204 2017 J & K TRANSIT JOHN KAMINSKI
Class 102 B Best Light Show Straight Truck 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   35 2015 VALENTE TRANSPORT DAN BALISTER
Class 102 D Best Light Show Straight Truck 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   206 2007 RMS OF WISCONSIN INC JESS WILINSKI
Second Place   1 2006 GAMBLER TRUCKING GARY R GEIB
Third Place   180 2003 ZIP ENTERPRISES ZACH SCHROEDER
Class 102 E Best Light Show Straight Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   220 2000 DAVIS CONSTRUCTION KEVIN CRUMP
Class 102 F Best Light Show Straight Truck 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   177 1987 NERISON FARMS DENNIS NERISON
Class 103 B Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Owner Operator) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   76 2013 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES JAMES PIEPER
Second Place   203 2015 LESLIE TRANSPORT LLC KEITH SMART JR
Third Place   170 2014 NODORFT EXPRESS SCOTT NORDORFT
Class 103 C Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Owner Operator) 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   182 2010 ZIP ENTERPRISES TODD BROWN
Class 103 D Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Owner Operator) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   126 2006 VETERANS EXPRESS SEAN M MC ENDREE SR
Second Place   100 2003 RIDGE CREST TRUCKING LLC AARON SPINIOLAS
Third Place   216 2005 BUCKVIEW TRANSPORT LLC TRAVIS MUELLER
Class 103 E Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Owner Operator) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   189 2001 DMH SERV1969ICES INC AMIE SIMAC
Second Place   86 2000 B. COOPER ENTERPRISES BRIAN COOPER
Third Place   210 1996 GARY HENNING TRUCKING JACOB KRUEGER
Class 103 F Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Owner Operator) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   56 1984 OFFSET SYSTEM SERVICE CORP COLIN & ANN STUART
Second Place   163 1988 Not Available FRITZ MARSHALL
Third Place   21 1989 CUBBY DREYER CUBBY DREYER
Class 104 B Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Company Truck) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   29 2015 PETRO OIL TRANSPORT JAY BLACKBOURN
Second Place   60 2015 SADOFF IRON & METAL CO. MITCH POSTHUMA
Third Place   80 2014 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES ROCKY RISSE
Class 104 D Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Company Truck) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   26 2003 RASMUSSEN DAIRY TRANSIT STEVE SCHMIDT
Second Place   54 2006 WEEKS TRANSPORT DONALD E. SUPRISE
Third Place   59 2003 SADOFF IRON & METAL CO. MIKE TETTING
Class 104 E Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Company Truck) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   52 2001 DUPLAINVILLE TRANSPORT CHUCK KARNITZ
Second Place   83 1999 SCHROEDER TRANSPORT SERVICES JOHN HERDRICH
Class 104 F Best Light Show Bobtail Truck (Company Truck) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   135 1988 DAWES CONTRACT CARRIAGE JOEL DAWES
Second Place   5 1981 CENTURY ACRES INC JOSEPH BRUNNQUELL
Class 105 A Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Owner Operator) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   81 2016 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES BRIAN DREHER
Second Place   12 2017 BUTLER TRUCKING TODD BUTLER
Third Place   179 2017 LESLIE TRANSPORT LLC KYLE KIELBLOCH
Class 105 B Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Owner Operator) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   90 2015 PETE TRANSFER LLC BRIAN PETE
Second Place   99 2015 Not Available DOMINIC DALLE NOGAVE
Third Place   125 2012 LONG HAUL TRUCKING MIKE GRIM
Class 105 C Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Owner Operator) 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   50 2010 SPERGER TRUCKING LLC MIKE SPERGER
Class 105 D Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Owner Operator) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   87 2007 JERRY LINANDER SPECIALIZED JERRY LINANDER
Second Place   49 2007 SPERGER TRUCKING RYAN SPERGER
Third Place   53 2003 K D K TRANSPORT LLC KENNETH SUMM
Honorable Mention   2 2003 B & R TRANSFER WADE RHYNER
Class 105 E Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Owner Operator) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   129 2000 WIEDMEYER EXPRESS JUSTIN WIEDMEYER
Second Place   178 1999 HAMMERLANE TRANSPORT LLC JAKE FOX
Third Place   122 2000 PICKETT TRANSPOR RYAN MILLER
Class 105 F Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Owner Operator) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   195 1987 GULICH TRUCKING DAVE GULICH
Second Place   32 1993 DENNIS R HILKER TRUCKING INC DENNIS HILKER
Third Place   205 1984 EVAN'S POLISHING EVAN STEGER
Class 106 A Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Company Truck) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   208 2016 MIDWEST AUTO MOVERS KEN STUART
Second Place   159 2016 HANKE TRUCKING INC EVAN DECOT
Third Place   85 2017 LONG HAUL TRUCKING JEFF BOLSTAD
Class 106 B Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Company Truck) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   166 2014 FAIRWAY TRANSIT INC MELVIN DAWSON
Second Place   190 2015 ROHLFS TRANSPORT LLC MIKE ROHLFS
Third Place   134 2014 DAWES CONTRACT CARRIAGE ROBERT DALEY
Class 106 D Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Company Truck) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   64 2007 SPOERL TRUCKING INC RICHARD HOWARD
Second Place   202 2005 WIEPKING FARMS LLC JEREMY TER BEEST
Third Place   223 2007 PINE HILLS TRUCKING INC JACOB BAERWALD
Class 106 E Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Company Truck) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   6 1994 FOX CITIES BUILDERS GREG KISLING
Second Place   124 2001 EXTREME TRANSPORT LLC CODY CHAPPA
Third Place   184 1997 APPLIED SEAL COATING SCOTT HACKBARTH
Class 106 F Best Light Show Tractor-Trailer (Company Truck) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   144 1987 STOFFEL TRUCKING RYAN MITCHELL
Class 107 A Best Light Show Tow Truck 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   199 2017 UNIVERSITY TOWING MICHAL STEPHENSON
Second Place   200 2016 UNIVERSITY TOWING TOM GENZ
Class 107 B Best Light Show Tow Truck 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   219 2014 KEN WEBBER TOWING JAY GRUNEWALD
Class 107 C Best Light Show Tow Truck 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   11 2011 BLYSTONE TOWING & RADIATOR KEVIN SMITH
Class 107 D Best Light Show Tow Truck 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   104 2006 JEEP'S AUTO BODY MATT COYNE
Second Place   105 2006 JEEP'S AUTO BODY BILL HOFFMANN
Third Place   196 2007 DREHER COLLISION CENTER PATRICK ELY
Class 107 E Best Light Show Tow Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   103 1996 JEEP'S AUTO BODY MIKE COYNE
Class 108 A Best Light Show Specialized Truck (includes Hot Shots) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   44 2017 MARSH AUTOMOTIVE MARK FRANZ JR.
Class 108 B Best Light Show Specialized Truck (includes Hot Shots) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   201 2012 J F LIVESTOCK LLC JASON FIRARY
Class 108 D Best Light Show Specialized Truck (includes Hot Shots) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   209 2007 HUTCHINSON TRUCKING DARREN HUTCHINSON
Class 108 E Best Light Show Specialized Truck (includes Hot Shots) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   95 2002 MENZEL CRANE THOMAS R. MENZEL
Class 201 B Straight Truck Milk Truck 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   58 2015 RED DAWN TRUCKING L.L.C NATHAN SIMONS
Class 202 A Tractor-Trailer Milk Trucks 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   192 2015 PERSHA TRUCKING JUSTIN PERSHA
Second Place   186 2017 R J HUPF BO SIEWERT
Class 202 C Tractor-Trailer Milk Trucks 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   176 2009 MINNIG TRANSPORT DERICK SCHLAGEL
Class 301 Best Interior O.E.M. Sleepers - 71" or more 2007 or newer
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   89 2015 TRALO JEFF HALL
Second Place   207 2015 J.A.B. EXPRESS LLC JAMES SCHNEIDER
Class 302 Best Interior O.E.M. Sleepers - 71" or more 2006 or older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   88 2006 HALLAHAN TRANPORT ROB HALLAHAN
Second Place   86 2000 B. COOPER ENTERPRISES BRIAN COOPER
Class 303 Best Interior O.E.M. Sleepers - 70" or less 2007 or newer
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   29 2015 PETRO OIL TRANSPORT JAY BLACKBOURN
Second Place   90 2015 PETE TRANSFER LLC BRIAN PETE
Third Place   81 2016 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES BRIAN DREHER
Class 304 Best Interior O.E.M. Sleepers - 70" or less 2006 or older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   195 1987 GULICH TRUCKING DAVE GULICH
Second Place   100 2003 RIDGE CREST TRUCKING LLC AARON SPINIOLAS
Third Place   144 1987 STOFFEL TRUCKING RYAN MITCHELL
Class 305 Best Interior Custom Sleeper
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   126 2006 VETERANS EXPRESS SEAN M MC ENDREE SR
Second Place   56 1984 OFFSET SYSTEM SERVICE CORP COLIN & ANN STUART
Third Place   52 2001 DUPLAINVILLE TRANSPORT CHUCK KARNITZ
Class 306 Best Interior Day Cab
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   103 1996 JEEP'S AUTO BODY MIKE COYNE
Second Place   27 2002 RASMUSSEN DAIRY TRANSIT TRAVIS SCHMIDT
Third Place   65 2000 MJM PUMPING BRANDEN ZASTROW
Class 307 Best Engine
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   29 2015 PETRO OIL TRANSPORT JAY BLACKBOURN
Second Place   195 1987 GULICH TRUCKING DAVE GULICH
Third Place   207 2015 J.A.B. EXPRESS LLC JAMES SCHNEIDER
Class 308 Best Stereo
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   103 1996 JEEP'S AUTO BODY MIKE COYNE
Second Place   90 2015 PETE TRANSFER LLC BRIAN PETE
Third Place   56 1984 OFFSET SYSTEM SERVICE CORP COLIN & ANN STUART
Class 309 Best Graphics
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   126 2006 VETERANS EXPRESS SEAN M MC ENDREE SR
Second Place   85 2017 LONG HAUL TRUCKING JEFF BOLSTAD
Third Place   87 2007 JERRY LINANDER SPECIALIZED JERRY LINANDER
Class 310 Best Mural
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   56 1984 OFFSET SYSTEM SERVICE CORP COLIN & ANN STUART
Second Place   138 2003 Not Available KEVIN WALLNER
Third Place   18 1979 R K S - CARGO LINES RON NABER
Class 401 A Tow Truck (Single Axle) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   200 2016 UNIVERSITY TOWING TOM GENZ
Class 401 B Tow Truck (Single Axle) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   219 2014 KEN WEBBER TOWING JAY GRUNEWALD
Class 401 E Tow Truck (Single Axle) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   261 2001 GESSLER TOWING KYLE GESSLER
Class 402 C Tow Truck (2 or more Axles) 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   11 2011 BLYSTONE TOWING & RADIATOR KEVIN SMITH
Class 403 A Roll Bed Recovery Trucks 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   199 2017 UNIVERSITY TOWING MICHAL STEPHENSON
Class 403 D Roll Bed Recovery Trucks 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   196 2007 DREHER COLLISION CENTER PATRICK ELY
Second Place   105 2006 JEEP'S AUTO BODY BILL HOFFMANN
Third Place   104 2006 JEEP'S AUTO BODY MATT COYNE
Class 403 E Roll Bed Recovery Trucks 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   103 1996 JEEP'S AUTO BODY MIKE COYNE
Class 601 A Cab Over 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   17 2016 DUFFY BROS INC DEAN LUCK
Class 601 E Cab Over 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   83 1999 SCHROEDER TRANSPORT SERVICES JOHN HERDRICH
Class 601 F Cab Over 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   162 1987 Not Available RANDY MARSHALL
Second Place   250 1974 Not Available MIKIE NITZKE
Third Place   234 1979 BERNIE LESSER JR BERNIE LESSER JR
Class 602 B Large Car Bobtail 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   207 2015 J.A.B. EXPRESS LLC JAMES SCHNEIDER
Class 602 F Large Car Bobtail 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   56 1984 OFFSET SYSTEM SERVICE CORP COLIN & ANN STUART
Second Place   246 1993 D A CUTOM DANNY AUTULLO
Class 603 B Bobtail w/Sleeper (Owner/Operator) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   170 2014 NODORFT EXPRESS SCOTT NORDORFT
Second Place   267 2012 GREG ZERBE TRUCKING LLC GREG ZERBE
Class 603 C Bobtail w/Sleeper (Owner/Operator) 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   114 2009 COOK LOGISTIC GABRIEL NAVARRO
Class 603 D Bobtail w/Sleeper (Owner/Operator) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   100 2003 RIDGE CREST TRUCKING LLC AARON SPINIOLAS
Second Place   126 2006 VETERANS EXPRESS SEAN M MC ENDREE SR
Third Place   232 2003 QUALITY CARRIERS DAVID BROWN
Class 603 E Bobtail w/Sleeper (Owner/Operator) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   116 1998 COOK LOGISTIC OSVALDO SERNA
Second Place   86 2000 B. COOPER ENTERPRISES BRIAN COOPER
Third Place   210 1996 GARY HENNING TRUCKING JACOB KRUEGER
Class 603 F Bobtail w/Sleeper (Owner/Operator) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   18 1979 R K S - CARGO LINES RON NABER
Second Place   19 1987 R K S - CARGO LINES RON LANGER
Third Place   163 1988 Not Available FRITZ MARSHALL
Class 604 A Bobtail w/Sleeper (Company Truck) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   36 2016 Not Available
Second Place   36 2016 RIDGE CREST TRUCKING LLC MARK HUFF
Third Place   92 2016 PETE TRANSFER LLC JUSTIN NODORFT
Class 604 B Bobtail w/Sleeper (Company Truck) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   29 2015 PETRO OIL TRANSPORT JAY BLACKBOURN
Second Place   76 2013 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES JAMES PIEPER
Third Place   156 2013 G & R TRUCKING INC TIM MC GRATH
Class 604 D Bobtail w/Sleeper (Company Truck) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   256 2005 T J B TRUCKING LLC TIM BOENSCHINGER
Second Place   54 2006 WEEKS TRANSPORT DONALD E. SUPRISE
Class 604 E Bobtail w/Sleeper (Company Truck) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   93 2001 SMEDEMA TRUCKING INC RON VANDE ZANDE
Class 604 F Bobtail w/Sleeper (Company Truck) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   135 1988 DAWES CONTRACT CARRIAGE JOEL DAWES
Second Place   271 1985 S E WI TRANSPORT CAMERON LINDNER
Class 605 C Daycab Tractors 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   176 2009 MINNIG TRANSPORT DERICK SCHLAGEL
Class 605 D Daycab Tractors 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   26 2003 RASMUSSEN DAIRY TRANSIT STEVE SCHMIDT
Second Place   245 2003 FISCHER TRUCK SERVICE DAVID DRUMMY
Class 605 E Daycab Tractors 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   27 2002 RASMUSSEN DAIRY TRANSIT TRAVIS SCHMIDT
Second Place   28 1999 NATE NUMMERDOR NATHAN NUMMERDOR
Class 605 F Daycab Tractors 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   5 1981 CENTURY ACRES INC JOSEPH BRUNNQUELL
Second Place   226 1989 J. BAUER TRANSPORT JOE BAUER
Third Place   230 1973 DAN WIRTANEN DANIEL WIRTANEN
Class 701 E Fire Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   248 1990 H AND H PALLET STEVEN HARVESTINE
Class 701 F Fire Truck 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   151 1964 Not Available DANIEL DANFIELD
Class 702 E Specialized Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   260 2001 Not Available DARRELL SCHULTZ
Class 703 A Steel Side Dump 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   37 2017 VALENTE TRANSPORT GEORGE SCHULTZ
Second Place   198 2016 BLADER TRUCKING COLLIN PUTSKY
Third Place   204 2017 J & K TRANSIT JOHN KAMINSKI
Class 703 D Steel Side Dump 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   185 2006 APPLIED SEAL COATING JIMMY MARTEL
Class 703 F Steel Side Dump 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   252 1974 PMF LANDSCAPE SUPPLY LLC JASON ROECKER
Second Place   22 1949 JOE SCHICKER ADAM SCHAALMA
Class 704 B Aluminum Side Dump 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   35 2015 VALENTE TRANSPORT DAN BALISTER
Class 705 F Single Axle Truck 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   16 1946 DENNIS FEUCHT TRUCKING LLC CHAD FEUCHT
Second Place   177 1987 NERISON FARMS DENNIS NERISON
Class 706 B Tandem Axle Truck 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   15 2014 DENNIS FEUCHT TRUCKING LLC DENNIS FEUCHT
Class 708 A Quad-Axle Truck 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   42 2016 TREMMEL ANDERSON TRUCKING ROBERT ZEIDLER
Second Place   173 2016 W & D NAVIS INC JEFF NAVIS
Class 708 B Quad-Axle Truck 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   60 2015 SADOFF IRON & METAL CO. MITCH POSTHUMA
Class 708 D Quad-Axle Truck 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   206 2007 RMS OF WISCONSIN INC JESS WILINSKI
Second Place   1 2006 GAMBLER TRUCKING GARY R GEIB
Third Place   59 2003 SADOFF IRON & METAL CO. MIKE TETTING
Class 708 E Quad-Axle Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   220 2000 DAVIS CONSTRUCTION KEVIN CRUMP
Second Place   221 1994 TABLEROCK FARMS GRAHAM GIESE
Class 801 D Dually Pickup 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   244 2006 Not Available ADAM GIEBEL
Class 801 E Dually Pickup 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   265 1996 Not Available BRIAN KOPISCHKE
Second Place   265 1995 Not Available BILL DIETERICH
Third Place   141 1991 PAUSMA DAIRY CLAY PAUSMA
Class 802 D Dually and/or Pickup with Trailer 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   255 2003 Not Available JAKE BONESS
Class 803 E Low Rider Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   265 1995 Not Available BILL DIETERICH
Second Place   265 1996 Not Available BRIAN KOPISCHKE
Class 803 F Low Rider Truck 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   253 1978 Not Available JACK WELLS
Class 804 F 4 x 2 Pickup 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   240 1918 Not Available ERIC HASKINS
Second Place   98 1989 Not Available DOMINIC DALLE NOGAVE
Third Place   131 1955 Not Available LEE R SCHMIDT
Class 805 C 4 x 4 Pickup 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   70 2008 EVAN SCHWANDT EVAN SCHWANDT
Class 805 D 4 x 4 Pickup 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   239 2004 STIGLER SERVICE ELI STIGLER
Second Place   270 2006 S S DETAILING SCOTT SMITH
Third Place   133 2004 DAWES CONTRACT CARRIAGE A J DAWES
Class 805 E 4 x 4 Pickup 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   268 1978 Not Available DAN KIDSCHUH
Class 805 F 4 x 4 Pickup 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   71 1978 Not Available KEN HULL
Second Place   257 1977 Not Available SCOTT BAUER
Third Place   233 1976 SHEEKS ENTERPRISE DANIEL SHEEKS
Class 806 F Custom Pickup 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   258 1942 Not Available CARL RENIKOW
Class 807 E Hot Shot Truck 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   106 1998 GAL TRUCKING JERRY LEBRICK
Class 808 Best Engine
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   265 1996 Not Available BRIAN KOPISCHKE
Second Place   265 1995 Not Available BILL DIETERICH
Third Place   142 2004 Not Available MATT PIERCE
Class 809 Best Interior
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   265 1995 Not Available BILL DIETERICH
Second Place   265 1996 Not Available BRIAN KOPISCHKE
Third Place   270 2006 S S DETAILING SCOTT SMITH
Class 810 Best Stereo
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   265 1996 Not Available BRIAN KOPISCHKE
Second Place   265 1995 Not Available BILL DIETERICH
Third Place   270 2006 S S DETAILING SCOTT SMITH
Class 901 D Dry Van (Owner/Operator) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   87 2007 JERRY LINANDER SPECIALIZED JERRY LINANDER
Second Place   23 2005 JOE SCHICKER STEVE SCHAALMA
Third Place   88 2006 HALLAHAN TRANPORT ROB HALLAHAN
Class 902 B Dry Van (Company Truck) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   110 2013 NTB RICK KOSTER JERRY WARNEMUENDE (MAIL)
Second Place   89 2015 TRALO JEFF HALL
Class 902 D Dry Van (Company Truck) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   64 2007 SPOERL TRUCKING INC RICHARD HOWARD
Class 902 E Dry Van (Company Truck) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   94 1997 SMEDEMA TRUCKING INC JOHN SMEDEMA
Class 903 D Flat Bed or Step Deck (No soft sides) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   147 2007 DOUBLE K TRUCKING KENNY KREIER
Second Place   10 2006 WOODSTOCK TRUCKING BRIAN WOODSTOCK
Third Place   2 2003 B & R TRANSFER WADE RHYNER
Class 903 E Flat Bed or Step Deck (No soft sides) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   115 2000 COOK LOGISTIC OSVALDO SERNA JR
Class 903 F Flat Bed or Step Deck (No soft sides) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   195 1987 GULICH TRUCKING DAVE GULICH
Class 906 A Tanker Trailer - Non-edible Product 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   143 2017 PFISTER BULK TRANSPORT JOE SCHMITT
Second Place   69 2016 MJM PUMPING COLIN SMITH
Class 906 B Tanker Trailer - Non-edible Product 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   90 2015 PETE TRANSFER LLC BRIAN PETE
Class 906 C Tanker Trailer - Non-edible Product 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   69 2008 Not Available
Class 906 D Tanker Trailer - Non-edible Product 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   66 2008 MJM PUMPING RON STOBB
Class 906 E Tanker Trailer - Non-edible Product 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   65 2000 MJM PUMPING BRANDEN ZASTROW
Class 907 A Tanker Trailer - Edible Product 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   186 2017 R J HUPF BO SIEWERT
Class 907 C Tanker Trailer - Edible Product 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   193 2011 K R TRANSPORT KEVIN RETZLAFF
Second Place   194 2011 K R TRANSPORT JOHN E SHERBERT
Class 908 B Reefer (Owner/Operator Truck) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   77 2015 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES CLAY DELSMAN
Second Place   145 2013 KEVIN VOIGT TRUCKING, INC GREG BEILFUSS
Third Place   78 2015 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES JANN KUNTZ
Class 908 D Reefer (Owner/Operator Truck) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   138 2003 Not Available KEVIN WALLNER
Second Place   101 2003 PATTEE TRUCKING LLC JERRY PATTEE
Class 908 E Reefer (Owner/Operator Truck) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   63 1998 KEVIN VOIGT TRUCKING, INC KEVIN VOIGT
Second Place   79 2001 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES JON OVANIN
Class 908 F Reefer (Owner/Operator Truck) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   32 1993 DENNIS R HILKER TRUCKING INC DENNIS HILKER
Second Place   249 1966 NITZKE ENTERPRISES JOHN RITZKE
Class 909 A Reefer (Company Truck) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   262 2017 ZELLER TRANSPORTATION TERRY BEINE
Second Place   127 2016 JJ TRUCKING OF SHEBOYGAN JAMES LAUERSDORF
Third Place   74 2017 MIDWEST REFRIGERATED SERVICES DAVID WILLIAMSON
Class 909 B Reefer (Company Truck) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   118 2013 LEMKE TRUCKING TONY STOBB
Second Place   134 2014 DAWES CONTRACT CARRIAGE ROBERT DALEY
Third Place   7 2015 WEILAND TRUCKING RICK GREEN
Class 909 D Reefer (Company Truck) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   247 2006 KREUZIGER JASON MOSER
Second Place   174 2007 DENNIS R HILKER TRUCKING INC MATT GENTELE
Third Place   34 2007 DENNIS R HILKER TRUCKING INC BRIAN HILKER
Class 909 F Reefer (Company Truck) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   144 1987 STOFFEL TRUCKING RYAN MITCHELL
Class 910 A Specialized Trailer (Heavy Hauler/Double Drop Detachable Tractor-Trailer) 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   208 2016 MIDWEST AUTO MOVERS KEN STUART
Class 910 B Specialized Trailer (Heavy Hauler/Double Drop Detachable Tractor-Trailer) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   120 2015 MEISTER TRUCKING JASON PREMBLE
Class 910 D Specialized Trailer (Heavy Hauler/Double Drop Detachable Tractor-Trailer) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   236 2003 PAVEMENT MANAGEMENT DON PIAS
Class 910 E Specialized Trailer (Heavy Hauler/Double Drop Detachable Tractor-Trailer) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   129 2000 WIEDMEYER EXPRESS JUSTIN WIEDMEYER
Second Place   178 1999 HAMMERLANE TRANSPORT LLC JAKE FOX
Class 910 F Specialized Trailer (Heavy Hauler/Double Drop Detachable Tractor-Trailer) 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   73 1985 Not Available RYAN MARSHALL
Class 911 A Hopper Bottom 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   12 2017 BUTLER TRUCKING TODD BUTLER
Second Place   3 2017 SEVEN OAKS SPECIALIZED MIKE (TINY) HAESE
Third Place   169 2016 PFISTER BULK TRANSPORT SCOTT OZMENT
Class 911 B Hopper Bottom 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   38 2015 PFISTER BULK TRANSPORT D J GOSSEN
Second Place   96 2015 SEVEN OAKS SPECIALIZED JASON BURNS
Third Place   91 2013 PETE TRANSFER LLC JON YOHN
Class 911 C Hopper Bottom 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   50 2010 SPERGER TRUCKING LLC MIKE SPERGER
Second Place   259 2009 VAN GROLL TRUCKING INC TOM VAN GROLL
Class 911 D Hopper Bottom 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   223 2007 PINE HILLS TRUCKING INC JACOB BAERWALD
Second Place   49 2007 SPERGER TRUCKING RYAN SPERGER
Third Place   84 2005 PANZER ACRES LLC RON PANZER
Class 911 E Hopper Bottom 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   117 1998 VZ CUTOM TRUCKING LLC DARRIN VANDE ZANDE
Second Place   124 2001 EXTREME TRANSPORT LLC CODY CHAPPA
Class 912 B Cattle Trailer 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   99 2015 Not Available DOMINIC DALLE NOGAVE
Class 912 D Cattle Trailer 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   209 2007 HUTCHINSON TRUCKING DARREN HUTCHINSON
Class 913 B Dump Trailer - Tandem or more 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   166 2014 FAIRWAY TRANSIT INC MELVIN DAWSON
Class 913 D Dump Trailer - Tandem or more 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   148 2003 BILGO TRUCKING JOE BILGO
Second Place   61 2007 JACK GRAY TRANSPORT, INC. JOE SUTTER
Class 913 E Dump Trailer - Tandem or more 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   222 2000 TABLEROCK FARMS GRAHAM GIESE
Class 913 F Dump Trailer - Tandem or more 90 & Older
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   165 1989 LANGER GRAIN FARMS MITCH SEITZ
Class 914 A Soft Side Trailer 18-16
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   85 2017 LONG HAUL TRUCKING JEFF BOLSTAD
Second Place   159 2016 HANKE TRUCKING INC EVAN DECOT
Class 914 B Soft Side Trailer 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   125 2012 LONG HAUL TRUCKING MIKE GRIM
Class 914 C Soft Side Trailer 11-08
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   149 2010 TOM'S QUALITY MILLWORK BRIAN FLIER
Class 914 D Soft Side Trailer 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   53 2003 K D K TRANSPORT LLC KENNETH SUMM
Second Place   202 2005 WIEPKING FARMS LLC JEREMY TER BEEST
Class 914 E Soft Side Trailer 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   72 2000 Not Available
Second Place   72 1995 FLATTOP TRANSPORT ERIC BILGO
Class 915 B Day Cab (Tractor-Trailer) 15-12
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   229 2013 TAX AIR FREIGHT RUSS SCHUSTER
Second Place   67 2013 DORNS DELIVERY AND TRANSFER MATTHEW SAWALL
Class 915 D Day Cab (Tractor-Trailer) 07-04
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   158 2005 HANKE TRUCKING INC ALLEN THOMPSON
Class 915 E Day Cab (Tractor-Trailer) 03-91
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   122 2000 PICKETT TRANSPOR RYAN MILLER
Second Place   266 1996 JOHN MORGAN TRANSPORT DANIEL ZANTO
Class 1001 Bobtail
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   52 2001 DUPLAINVILLE TRANSPORT CHUCK KARNITZ
Class 1002 Tractor-Trailor
Place Entry Year Company Driver Name
First Place   68 2006 CHEESE CITY TRANSPORTATION LLC DELVIN MAU